Thursday, February 23, 2012

Recent Anthro Picks!

You all know how much I love Anthropologie. Too many times I find myself going back to their website and ponder...

Frosted Boucle Pullover - Perfect with dark washed jeans;
Pale Borders Blouse - Interesting tribal-ish top that's cute with jeggings;
Swingy Chambray Tunic - a little boring, but would be chic if tucked in black jeans;

They're both called Magnetic Fields Tee - even though they are kind of weird, I like the fact that they're abnormal. I think they'll be super pretty with a chunky scarf!

Washed Chambray Buttondown; Ever Placid Top

Much Love.

1 comment:

Jessy said...

im not a big fan of antropologie or urban outfitters...i guess im not very into the whole hipster/boho style..lol but occasionally i do find amazing style in there....i like the blue button shirt, i think its easy to match with other pieces...and OMG i was just reading your blog, and you went to NYC too over family weekend???im sooo jelly that u had awesome food...i end up eating crap for the most part when i was there...sight seeing doesn't leave you in position of finding great places to eat, by the time we were done all places have huge line-ups...oh well..there is always next time~~~

AND omg u need buy some soap from Lush, or better yet their bubble bar and bath bomb~~~their soaps don't lather as well as i hoped, but they sure smell nice~~~

anyhoo~~~have a good day~~~


Jessy